+91 385 2444929 / 8730914975

Online Privacy Policy

Last updated: 12th September, 2020
We at Kangla Enterprises Private Limited (hereinafter mentioned as "Kangla Broadband") are committed to protect our customers’ personal information and/or sensitive personal data and strive to maintain the privacy of your personal information.
For your information, “Personal information” is any information that can be used by itself to uniquely identify, contact, or locate a person, or can be used with information available from other sources to uniquely identify an individual. For the purpose of this policy, sensitive personal data or information has been considered as a part of personal information.
Kangla Broadband does collect your personal information for a variety of regulatory and business purposes. These include, but are not limited to:
Verify your identity; Complete transactions effectively and bill for products and services; Respond to your request for service or assistance; Perform market analysis, market research, business and operational analysis; Provide, maintain and improve our products and services; Anticipate and resolve issues and concerns with our products and services; Promote and market our products and services which we consider may be of interest to you and may benefit you; and Ensure adherence to legal and regulatory requirements for prevention and detection of frauds and crimes.
Kangla Broadband’s Privacy Policy is designed and developed to address the privacy and security of your personal information provided to us. This Privacy Policy describes the personal information which we may collect and provides our approach towards handling or dealing with the same. The policy is designed to make you understand:
Kinds of personal information that may be collected by us; Measures taken by us to ensure its privacy and security; Duration for which when it may be retained by us; and How you may access and control its use.
Kangla Broadband reserves the right to amend or modify this Privacy Policy at any time, as and when the need arises. We request you to visit our website www.airtel.in periodically for contemporary information and changes.
Collection of Personal Information Kangla Broadband and its authorized third parties will collect information pertaining to your identity, demographics, and related evidentiary documentation. For the purposes of this document, a ‘Third Party’ is a service provider who associates with Kangla Broadband and is involved in handling, managing, storing, processing, protecting and transmitting information of Kangla Broadband.
This definition also includes all sub-contractors, consultants and/or representatives of the Third party.
We may also collect your personal information when you use our services or websites or otherwise interact with us during the course of our relationship.
Personal information collected and held by us may include but not limited to your name, father’s name, mother’s name, spouse’s name, date of birth, current and previous addresses, telephone number, mobile phone number, email address, occupation and information contained in the documents used as proof of identity and proof of address. Kangla Broadband and its authorized third parties may collect, store, process following types of Sensitive Personal Information such as Genetic Data, Biometric Data, Racial or Ethnic Origin, Political opinion, Religious & Philosophical belief, Trade union membership, Data concerning Health, Data concerning natural personal's sex life or sexual orientation, password, financial information (details of Bank account, credit card, debit card, or other payment instrument details), physiological information for providing our products, services and for use of our website. We may also hold information related to your utilization of our services which may include your call details, your browsing history on our website, location details and additional information provided by you while using our services.
We may keep a log of the activities performed by you on our network and websites by using various internet techniques such as web cookies, web beacons, server log files, etc. for analytical purposes and for analysis of the amiability of various features on our site. This information may be used to provide you with a better experience at our portal along with evidentiary purposes. At any time while you are browsing our site, if you do not wish to share browsing information, you may opt out of receiving the cookies from our site by making appropriate changes to your browser privacy settings. Please refer to Kangla Broadband Online Cookie Policy for more details.
In case you do not provide your information or consent for usage of personal information or later on withdraw your consent for usage of the personal information so collected, Kangla Broadband reserves the right to not provide the services or to withdraw the services for which the said information was sought.
Disclosure and Transfer of Personal Information Internal Use: As explained in the section “Collection of Personal Information” Kangla Broadband and its employees may utilize some or all available personal information for internal assessments, measures, operations and related activities.
Authorized Third Parties: Kangla Broadband may at its discretion employ, contract or include third parties (as defined in section 1: Collection of personal information) external to itself for strategic, tactical and operational purposes. Such agencies though external to Kangla Broadband, will always be entities which are covered by contractual agreements. These agreements in turn include Kangla Broadband’s guidelines to the management, treatment and secrecy of personal information.
We may transfer your personal information or other information collected, stored, processed by us to any other entity or organization located in India or outside India only in case it is necessary for providing services to you or if you have consented (at the time of collection of information) to the same. This may also include sharing of aggregated information with them in order for them to understand our environment and consequently, provide you with better services. While sharing your personal information with third parties, adequate organizational, technical and security measures shall be taken to ensure that reasonable security practices are followed at the third party.
We may obtain your consent for sharing your personal information in several ways, such as in writing, online, through "click-through" agreements; orally, including through interactive voice response; or when your consent is part of the terms and conditions pursuant to which we provide you service. We, however assure you that Kangla Broadband does not disclose your personal information to unaffiliated third parties (parties outside Kangla Broadband corporate network and its Strategic and Business Partners) which could lead to invasion of your privacy.
Government Agencies: We may also share your personal information with Government agencies or other authorized law enforcement agencies (LEAs) mandated under law to obtain such information for the purpose of verification of identity or for prevention, detection, investigation including but not limited to cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offences.
Security Practices and Procedures We adopt reasonable security practices and procedures, to include, technical, operational, managerial and physical security controls in order to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, or disclosure while it is under our control.
Our security practices and procedures limit access to personal information on need-only basis. Further, our employees are bound by Code of Conduct and Confidentiality Policies which obligate them to protect the confidentiality of personal information.
We take adequate steps to ensure that our third parties adopt reasonable level of security practices and procedures to ensure security of personal information.
We may retain your personal information for as long as required to provide you with services or if otherwise required under any law.
When we dispose of your personal information, we use reasonable procedures to erase it or render it unreadable (for example, shredding documents and wiping electronic media).
Internet Use - We maintain the security of our internet connections, however for reasons outside of our control, security risks may still arise. Any personal information transmitted to us or from our online products or services will therefore be your own risk. However, we will strive to ensure the security of your information. We observe reasonable security measures to protect your personal information against hacking and virus dissemination.
Your Rights
Below we set out details on how you can exercise your rights
Right to access personal data
You have the right to make a request for a copy of the personal data that Kangla Broadband holds about you.
Right to correct personal data
You have the right to correct information held about you if it’s not accurate.
Right to data portability
You have the right to be able to take with you the personal data you provided to us in certain circumstances.
Right to object to use of personal data
You have the right, in certain circumstances, to object to Kangla Broadband processing your personal information.
To opt out of marketing messages:
If you no longer want to receive marketing messages from Kangla Broadband, you can choose to opt out at any time. If you’ve previously opted in to receive personalised content based on how and where you use our network, you can also opt out at any time.
There are also various other ways to opt out:
Call our customer services team
Tell the adviser if you receive a marketing call

Disable push notification messages, including marketing messages, at any time in our apps by changing the notification settings on your device or by uninstalling the app
You may have received marketing from Kangla Broadband even if you’re not a customer or have never had contact with us. This is a result of third-party marketing lists which Kangla Broadband may acquire from time to time, stating that you have given permission to be contacted by other organisations. If you’ve registered with us to opt out of marketing from Kangla Broadband, you shouldn’t receive such communications. If you still do, we ask that you let us know immediately by contacting us at admin@kanglaenterprises.com. This will only stop marketing from us and not stop the third parties from sharing your data unless you contact them directly.
Right to restrict use of your data
If you feel data we hold on you is inaccurate, or you believe we shouldn’t be processing your data, In certain circumstances, you have the right to ask us to restrict processing.
Right to erasure
Kangla Broadband strives to only process and retain your data for as long as we need to. In certain circumstances you have the right to request that we erase personal data of yours that we hold. If you feel that we are retaining your data longer than we need. If your contract with Kangla Broadband has been terminated, we may still have lawful grounds to process your personal data. Details of retention periods for different aspects of your personal data are available as per our legal and regulatory requirements. You can know more about the retention timelines by emailing us on admin@kanglaenterprises.com
How to exercise any of above mentioned Rights
If you would like to exercise any of those rights, please:
Contact us using our Contact details below
Let Us have enough information to identify you, Let Us have proof of your identity and address, and Let Us know the information to which your request relates. Contact
We reserves the right to modify this Privacy Notice. We will post any changes do our Privacy Notice on this page. Please check the “Last Updated” legend at the top of this page to see when this Privacy Notice was last revised. We encourage you to check frequently to see the current Privacy Notice to be informed of how Kangla Broadband is committed to protecting your information and providing you with improved content on our site in order to enhance your experience.
Feedback and Concerns
We are committed to safeguard your personal information collected and handled by us and look forward to your continued support for the same. In case of any feedback or concern regarding protection of your personal information, you can contact us at admin@kanglaenterprises.com. Alternatively, you may also direct your privacy-related feedback or concerns to the Privacy Grievance Officer whose details are as mentioned below:
Working Hours: 10:00 am to 5:00 pm
We will strive to address your feedback and concerns in a timely and effective manner.

Why choose Us

01

Best Quality products at affordable price range.

02

Best in after sales service.

03

We have experienced tech support staff for any problem you have.

Latest News ...

Mikrotik Products

MIKROTIK PRODUCTS

We are now authorized Reseller of Mikrotik Products in India.

SKYCOM Products

SKYCOM PRODUCTS

We are now authorised distributor of SKYCOM Products in India.

Marg Software

Marg Software

We are now Channel Partner of Marg, Accounting and Inventory Software.